Book Tour
325 Bayview Place, Lions Bay, West Vancouver
Just Listed

325 Bayview Place

Lions Bay, West Vancouver

House
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 2,500 sqft
Built in 1971
$1,688,000

About this Property in West Vancouver

Set in beautiful Lions Bay, this distinctive 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approx. 2,521 sq. ft. with ocean and mountain views, abundant natural light and a warm West Coast feel. Highlights include hardwood floors, a striking curved staircase, stone fireplace, spacious kitchen, main-floor primary be

Set in beautiful Lions Bay, this distinctive 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approx. 2,521 sq. ft. with ocean and mountain views, abundant natural light and a warm West Coast feel. Highlights include hardwood floors, a striking curved staircase, stone fireplace, spacious kitchen, main-floor primary bedroom with sauna, two generous upper bedrooms with flex room, and a self-contained 1-bedroom lower-level suite with separate entrance. Recent updates include a heat pump with A/C, tankless hot water, refurbished decks and Tesla Level 2 charger. Enjoy the large view deck, grassy landscaped yard, and easy access to beaches, trails, café, store and school.

Listed by RE/MAX Heights Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3176921
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,500 sqft
  • Lot Size: 9,198 sqft
  • Frontage: 80.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $5913.31
  • Parking: Open, Front Access (4)
  • View: Ocean & mountains
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 1971
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Lions Bay, West Vancouver

Latitude: 49.461498

Longitude: -123.2333832


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

25 Tidewater Way, Lions Bay, West Vancouver photo number 2
New Listing
25 Tidewater Way  
Lions Bay, West Vancouver
$1,588,000 • House • 4 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,673 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd..

295 Bayview Road, Lions Bay, West Vancouver photo number 2
295 Bayview Road  
Lions Bay, West Vancouver
$1,699,000 • House • 4 Beds • 3 Baths • 3,736 sqft

Listed by Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd..

150 Panorama Road, Lions Bay, West Vancouver photo number 2
New Listing
150 Panorama Road  
Lions Bay, West Vancouver
$1,565,000 • House • 4 Beds • 2 Baths • 2,171 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Sea To Sky Real Estate.