Book Tour
1 - 5023 Ross Street, Knight, Vancouver East
Listed Today

1 - 5023 Ross Street

Knight, Vancouver East

Duplex
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 1,233 sqft
Built in 2026
$1,298,000

About this Property in Vancouver East

An exceptional front duplex on one of Fraser-Kensington's most sought-after streets, thoughtfully designed for family life. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light, while custom panelled walls & a striking 3-sided fireplace define the living space. The kitchen pairs Fisher & Paykel

An exceptional front duplex on one of Fraser-Kensington's most sought-after streets, thoughtfully designed for family life. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light, while custom panelled walls & a striking 3-sided fireplace define the living space. The kitchen pairs Fisher & Paykel appliances with quartz counters & backsplash, complemented by carefully considered lighting. Sliders extend daily living to a private concrete patio with a generous overhang & lush, landscaped yard. Three bedrooms upstairs & 2.5 baths provide a practical layout for growing families, with top-floor views of the mountains & downtown. A rare 2-car parking arrangement includes a garage & parking pad. Enjoy the character of Fraserhood, with local schools, parks, shops & cafes close to home.

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3176528
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: Duplex
  • Size: 1,233 sqft
  • Lot Size: 3,234 sqft
  • Frontage: 33.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $0
  • Strata: $0.00
  • Parking: Lane Access, Garage Door Opener (2)
  • View: Mountain
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: 3 Storey
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Knight, Vancouver East

Latitude: 49.23905069

Longitude: -123.0826264


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

1131 E 23rd Avenue, Knight, Vancouver East photo number 2
New Listing
1131 E 23rd Avenue  
Knight, Vancouver East
$1,395,000 • Duplex • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,177 sqft

Listed by Century 21 In Town Realty.

1382 E 17th Avenue, Knight, Vancouver East photo number 2
New Listing
1382 E 17th Avenue  
Knight, Vancouver East
$1,289,000 • Duplex • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,266 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

3895 Dumfries Street, Knight, Vancouver East photo number 2
3895 Dumfries Street  
Knight, Vancouver East
$1,638,000 • Duplex • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,751 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..