Book Tour
106 - 2973 Burlington Drive, North Coquitlam, Coquitlam
New Listing

106 - 2973 Burlington Drive

North Coquitlam, Coquitlam

Condo
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,102 sqft
Mnt Fee: $490.00
$549,000

About this Property in Coquitlam

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath apartment in a desirable 55+ gated community! The large kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry & a convenient pass-through window. Gorgeous oak flooring flows throughout, while new sliding doors open to a large private patio and beautifully landscaped gardens. L

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath apartment in a desirable 55+ gated community! The large kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry & a convenient pass-through window. Gorgeous oak flooring flows throughout, while new sliding doors open to a large private patio and beautifully landscaped gardens. Living room has an adjustable gas fireplace. Fantastic amenities include a clubhouse with workshop, exercise room, expansive lounge & community garden plots. Ideally located within walking distance to the Seniors Centre, Aquatic Centre, library, Coquitlam Centre, SkyTrain, shopping, Lafarge Lake & more. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable, convenient living in a vibrant community! *Some photos are virtually staged*

Listed by Royal LePage Elite West.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3175470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 2973 Burlington Drive, Coquitlam
  • Size: 1,102 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2119.43
  • Strata: $490.00
  • Parking: Garage Under Building, Front Access (1)
  • View: Private green space
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 4 storeys
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Ground Level Unit
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about North Coquitlam, Coquitlam

Latitude: 49.28469

Longitude: -122.79672


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

2606 - 2955 Atlantic Avenue, North Coquitlam, Coquitlam photo number 2
Listed Today
2606 - 2955 Atlantic Avenue  
North Coquitlam, Coquitlam
$699,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 895 sqft

Listed by Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd..

1104 - 2978 Glen Drive, North Coquitlam, Coquitlam photo number 2
New Listing
1104 - 2978 Glen Drive  
North Coquitlam, Coquitlam
$599,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 837 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

215 - 1148 Westwood Street, North Coquitlam, Coquitlam photo number 2
New Listing
215 - 1148 Westwood Street  
North Coquitlam, Coquitlam
$545,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 902 sqft

Listed by Magsen Realty Inc..