Book Tour
1 - 127 W 17th Avenue, Cambie, Vancouver West
Open House Oct 24th, 2-4PM

1 - 127 W 17th Avenue

Cambie, Vancouver West

Duplex
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 1,748 sqft
Built in 2026
$2,838,888

About this Property in Vancouver West

Where duplex living meets luxury. This brand-new 2-level home in the desirable Cambie Village offers elevated living with exceptional indoor and outdoor spaces. Step through the proper foyer into a spacious living room and dining area. The stunning kitchen features a Wolf range, pot filler, Taj Maha

Where duplex living meets luxury. This brand-new 2-level home in the desirable Cambie Village offers elevated living with exceptional indoor and outdoor spaces. Step through the proper foyer into a spacious living room and dining area. The stunning kitchen features a Wolf range, pot filler, Taj Mahal countertops, and built-in speakers. Upstairs, all 3 bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned alongside a dedicated laundry room with a sink, washer/dryer and a steamer. The show stopping rooftop patio is designed for entertaining, complete with panoramic city and mountain views, built-in BBQ, and a hot tub. Additional features include radiant heat, Lutron lighting control, automated blinds, air conditioning, finished crawl space, security system and single garage. SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3175213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: Duplex
  • Size: 1,748 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $0
  • Strata: $0.00
  • Parking: Garage Single, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener (
  • View: City and mountain view
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2026
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Cambie, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2559316

Longitude: -123.1079616


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

2 - 127 W 17th Avenue, Cambie, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
Open House Oct 24th, 2-4PM
2 - 127 W 17th Avenue  
Cambie, Vancouver West
$2,799,900 • Duplex • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,742 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

1 - 421 W 23rd Avenue, Cambie, Vancouver West photo number 2
1 - 421 W 23rd Avenue  
Cambie, Vancouver West
$1,438,000 • Duplex • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,172 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

2 - 478 W 21st Avenue, Cambie, Vancouver West photo number 2
2 - 478 W 21st Avenue  
Cambie, Vancouver West
$2,498,000 • Duplex • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,686 sqft

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver.