Book Tour
16302 25 Avenue, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
New Listing

16302 25 Avenue

Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

House
5 Bedrooms
6 Bathrooms
Size: 4,270 sqft
Built in 2010
$1,815,000

About this Property in South Surrey White Rock

MORGAN HEIGHTS/GRANDVIEW. OUTSTANDING AREA, OUTSTANDING HOME! OVER 4200SF of living space on 3 floors. This home has a lovely open floor plan with HIGH CEILINGS throughout the main, VAULTED CEILINGS in the family room and CUSTOM MILLWORK throughout. The kitchen is very grand with TONS OF CABINETRY &

MORGAN HEIGHTS/GRANDVIEW. OUTSTANDING AREA, OUTSTANDING HOME! OVER 4200SF of living space on 3 floors. This home has a lovely open floor plan with HIGH CEILINGS throughout the main, VAULTED CEILINGS in the family room and CUSTOM MILLWORK throughout. The kitchen is very grand with TONS OF CABINETRY & STORAGE. Upstairs you'll find 3 SPACIOUS ROOMS with a 4th BEDROOM currently used as an office. The basement is absolutely perfect for the family, with a LARGE REC ROOM & A BONUS MEDIA ROOM! This home also has A/C, a LEGAL ONE BEDROOM SUITE and it sits on a nice CORNER LOT WITH A PRIVATE BACKYARD that has no neighbour looking in. Walk to Morgan Crossing amenities, Pacific Heights Elementary, Grandview High School and Southridge Private School.

Listed by RE/MAX 2000 Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3174704
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Type: House
  • Size: 4,270 sqft
  • Lot Size: 4,265 sqft
  • Frontage: 61.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $8632.81
  • Parking: Garage Double, Front Access (5)
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2010
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Latitude: 49.0475522

Longitude: -122.7706643


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

16428 28 Avenue, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
16428 28 Avenue  
Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
$2,889,000 • House • 5 Beds • 6 Baths • 5,036 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152).

16774 20a Avenue, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
16774 20a Avenue  
Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
$1,538,000 • House • 5 Beds • 6 Baths • 3,023 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty.

2751 164 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
2751 164 Street  
Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
$1,899,900 • House • 5 Beds • 6 Baths • 3,785 sqft

Listed by Youlive Realty.