Book Tour
7 - 5525 Halley Avenue, Central Park BS, Burnaby South

7 - 5525 Halley Avenue

Central Park BS, Burnaby South

Townhome
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,260 sqft
Mnt Fee: $471.72
$899,000

About this Property in Burnaby South

Nestled on a quiet street in one of Burnaby’s most desirable neighborhoods, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 3-level townhouse offers comfort & convenience. Move-in ready with brand-new flooring, fresh paint, a fully fenced backyard, and a private balcony off the primary bedroom with mo

Nestled on a quiet street in one of Burnaby’s most desirable neighborhoods, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 3-level townhouse offers comfort & convenience. Move-in ready with brand-new flooring, fresh paint, a fully fenced backyard, and a private balcony off the primary bedroom with mountain views. The kitchen features granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, including a newer fridge & dishwasher (2025). Includes 1 secure underground parking stall & a large storage locker. Just a short walk to Metrotown, Crystal Mall, SkyTrain Station, Central Park, the library, restaurants, shops & more. Located in the sought-after Moscrop Secondary & Chaffey-Burke Elementary catchments. Ideal for first-time buyers & families. Call for showing now!

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3173651
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Townhome
  • Building: 5525 Halley Avenue, Burnaby South
  • Size: 1,260 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $3636.45
  • Strata: $471.72
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Underground, Guest, Side Acc
  • View: Mountain
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: 3 Storey
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Central Park BS, Burnaby South

Latitude: 49.2345888

Longitude: -123.0091273


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

22 - 5655 Chaffey Avenue, Central Park BS, Burnaby South photo number 2
22 - 5655 Chaffey Avenue  
Central Park BS, Burnaby South
$1,050,000 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,176 sqft

Listed by Homeland Realty.

13 - 4288 Sardis Street, Central Park BS, Burnaby South photo number 2
13 - 4288 Sardis Street  
Central Park BS, Burnaby South
$875,000 • Townhome • 2 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,080 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX City Realty.

49 - 3728 Thurston Street, Central Park BS, Burnaby South photo number 2
49 - 3728 Thurston Street  
Central Park BS, Burnaby South
$749,000 • Townhome • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,074 sqft

Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd..