Book Tour
2901 - 1151 W Georgia Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

2901 - 1151 W Georgia Street

Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Condo
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Size: 686 sqft
Mnt Fee: $675.47
$898,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

Experience iconic luxury at Vancouver’s renowned Paradox Residences, designed by legendary architect Arthur Erickson. This private and exclusive home showcases exceptional craftsmanship with an ARCLINEA kitchen, premium GAGGENAU appliances, Crestron smart home automation, AEG range hood, and B

Experience iconic luxury at Vancouver’s renowned Paradox Residences, designed by legendary architect Arthur Erickson. This private and exclusive home showcases exceptional craftsmanship with an ARCLINEA kitchen, premium GAGGENAU appliances, Crestron smart home automation, AEG range hood, and BOSCH washer/dryer. The spa-inspired bath features a Victoria + Albert volcanic limestone double sink, full-height glass shower, and exquisite Italian marble finishes. Oak hardwood flooring, plush bedroom carpeting, and refined interiors create an elegant retreat. Enjoy world-class hotel-style amenities including concierge, pool, spa, fitness centre, restaurant, lounge, and room service. Steps to the seawall, Stanley Park, luxury shopping, and everyday conveniences. Includes 1 parking stall/1 Locker.

Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3172994
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 1151 W Georgia Street, Vancouver West
  • Size: 686 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $3094
  • Strata: $675.47
  • Parking: Garage Under Building, Rear Access (1)
  • View: City and mountian
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 68 storeys
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Style: Other
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2865846

Longitude: -123.1239698


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

508 - 555 Jervis Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
508 - 555 Jervis Street  
Coal Harbour, Vancouver West
$585,900 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 530 sqft

Listed by Grand Central Realty.

1708 - 1331 W Georgia Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
1708 - 1331 W Georgia Street  
Coal Harbour, Vancouver West
$548,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 537 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

608 - 1166 Melville Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
608 - 1166 Melville Street  
Coal Harbour, Vancouver West
$719,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 588 sqft

Listed by Century 21 In Town Realty.