Book Tour
206 - 1740 Comox Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

206 - 1740 Comox Street

West End VW, Vancouver West

Condo
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Size: 775 sqft
Mnt Fee: $677.11
$749,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

UNIT: Welcome to this bright, spacious 2-bedroom home, featuring large windows overlooking the iconic Sandpiper garden. This home features an updated galley kitchen (2019), white cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, new flooring throughout (2021), custom closets, & a tasteful bath

UNIT: Welcome to this bright, spacious 2-bedroom home, featuring large windows overlooking the iconic Sandpiper garden. This home features an updated galley kitchen (2019), white cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, new flooring throughout (2021), custom closets, & a tasteful bathroom with timeless tiling (2024). Step out to your private balcony overlooking the garden, the perfect finishing touch to this move-in-ready suite! BUILDING: A unique offering in a well-cared-for, concrete building w/ a modernized elevator, newer windows & a recently redone parking membrane & garden. Pet-friendly, making this an excellent opportunity! LOCATION: Live in the heart of the West End, just steps from Stanley Park and English Bay, & amenities along Davie & Denman!

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3172852
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 1740 Nw Comox Street, Vancouver West
  • Size: 775 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2499.41
  • Strata: $677.11
  • Parking: Underground, Lane Access (1)
  • View: Garden
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 19 storeys
  • Year Built: 1976
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about West End VW, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2879846

Longitude: -123.13885064


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

606 - 1277 Nelson Street, West End VW, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
606 - 1277 Nelson Street  
West End VW, Vancouver West
$699,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 1 Bath • 734 sqft

Listed by Coldwell Banker Prestige Realty.

207 - 1330 Harwood Street, West End VW, Vancouver West photo number 2
207 - 1330 Harwood Street  
West End VW, Vancouver West
$510,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 1 Bath • 780 sqft

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

201 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West photo number 2
201 - 1127 Barclay Street  
West End VW, Vancouver West
$699,900 • Condo • 2 Beds • 1 Bath • 831 sqft

Listed by Heller Murch Realty.