Book Tour
5702 - 1480 Howe Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

5702 - 1480 Howe Street

Yaletown, Vancouver West

Condo
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 2,071 sqft
Mnt Fee: $2,507.81
$4,550,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

Perched on the 57th floor of the iconic Vancouver House, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers breathtaking panoramic ocean and city views. Designed within Bjarke Ingels' architectural masterpiece, the home delivers elevated executive living with exceptional privacy high above the cit

Perched on the 57th floor of the iconic Vancouver House, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers breathtaking panoramic ocean and city views. Designed within Bjarke Ingels' architectural masterpiece, the home delivers elevated executive living with exceptional privacy high above the city. Recently updated with beautiful engineered wood floors, the open-concept layout features a stunning chef's kitchen with walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the family room, dining area, and sophisticated living room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing while taking in the dramatic skyline and water views. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the home with natural light and frame unforgettable sunsets. An extraordinary opportunity to own in one of Vancouver's most celebrated luxury towers.

Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3172718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 1480 Howe Street, Vancouver West
  • Size: 2,071 sqft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $0
  • Strata: $2,507.81
  • Parking: Tandem, Rear Access, Concrete (2)
  • View: West/english bay
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 59 storeys
  • Year Built: 2020
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Yaletown, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2749093

Longitude: -123.1310195


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

PH1 - 930 Cambie Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
PH1 - 930 Cambie Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$3,128,000 • Condo • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,040 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Sabre Realty Group.

1202 - 1383 Marinaside Crescent, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
1202 - 1383 Marinaside Crescent  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$2,495,000 • Condo • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,649 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty.

3601 - 1438 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
3601 - 1438 Richards Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$3,098,000 • Condo • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,825 sqft

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..