Book Tour
2493 Haywood Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver

2493 Haywood Avenue

Dundarave, West Vancouver

House
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 2,162 sqft
Built in 1965
$2,199,000

About this Property in West Vancouver

MID-CENTURY MODERN CHARMER IN PRIME DUNDARAVE! Just 1 block from the Village & 2 blocks to the beach, this 3 bed 2 bath home offers 2,163 sq.ft. of classic MCM character in one of W. Vancouver’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The bright main floor features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural

MID-CENTURY MODERN CHARMER IN PRIME DUNDARAVE! Just 1 block from the Village & 2 blocks to the beach, this 3 bed 2 bath home offers 2,163 sq.ft. of classic MCM character in one of W. Vancouver’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The bright main floor features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & opens to a south-facing deck, perfect for enjoying the sunshine. The lower level offers a spacious bedroom with its own bath & potential for additional income or extended family living. Walk to the beach, seawall, pier, shops, restaurants, transit & schools, with skiing & year-round recreation minutes away. Move in, renovate or build your dream home. A rare opportunity to enjoy the Dundarave lifestyle & make this home your own! Some interior photos are virtually staged.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3170876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,162 sqft
  • Lot Size: 6,098 sqft
  • Frontage: 68.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $6212.68
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Garage Double, Open, Front A
  • Basement: Finished
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Style: Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt.
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Dundarave, West Vancouver

Latitude: 49.336007

Longitude: -123.1818532


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

2265 Inglewood Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver photo number 2
New Listing
2265 Inglewood Avenue  
Dundarave, West Vancouver
$2,498,000 • House • 4 Beds • 4 Baths • 3,063 sqft

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty Canada.

2408 Mathers Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver photo number 2
2408 Mathers Avenue  
Dundarave, West Vancouver
$4,980,000 • House • 7 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,832 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd..

2484 Ottawa Avenue, Dundarave, West Vancouver photo number 2
2484 Ottawa Avenue  
Dundarave, West Vancouver
$7,398,000 • House • 6 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,343 sqft

Listed by FaithWilson Christies International Real Estate/Royal Pacific Realty Corp..