Book Tour
2803 - 4688 Kingsway, Metrotown, Burnaby South

2803 - 4688 Kingsway

Metrotown, Burnaby South

Condo
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 1,465 sqft
Mnt Fee: $900.00
$1,198,000

About this Property in Burnaby South

Exceptional 2-Level Sky Residence at Station Square. Built in collaboration by renowned developers Anthem & Beedie, this masterplanned community spans 12 acres, featuring 5 towers, approximately 1,792 homes, and over 400,000+ sqft of curated retail and office space. Residence 2803 has a unique two-l

Exceptional 2-Level Sky Residence at Station Square. Built in collaboration by renowned developers Anthem & Beedie, this masterplanned community spans 12 acres, featuring 5 towers, approximately 1,792 homes, and over 400,000+ sqft of curated retail and office space. Residence 2803 has a unique two-level layout with 1,465 sqft of living space, 2 beds and 3 bath.The upscale contemporary finishes throughout include engineered hardwood floors, quartz counters, new light fixutres, and a beautiful inspiring kitchen with premium stainless steel appliances. The floor to ceiling windows offer panoramic views! Stunning private outdoor space! *Some photos have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes only and may not be accurate*. 2 Side By Side Parking Stalls and 1 Large Locker.

Listed by Real Broker B.C. Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3170554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 4688 Kingsway, Burnaby South
  • Size: 1,465 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $4051.63
  • Strata: $900.00
  • Parking: Underground, Rear Access (2)
  • View: Mountains, city, parks, water
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 37 storeys
  • Year Built: 2015
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Metrotown, Burnaby South

Latitude: 49.2288011

Longitude: -123.00137703


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

3203 - 4688 Kingsway, Metrotown, Burnaby South photo number 2
New Listing
3203 - 4688 Kingsway  
Metrotown, Burnaby South
$1,238,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,482 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty/Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

3001 - 6608 Sussex Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South photo number 2
3001 - 6608 Sussex Avenue  
Metrotown, Burnaby South
$1,689,900 • Condo • 2 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,202 sqft

Listed by Magnum Projects Ltd..

2401 - 6288 Cassie Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South photo number 2
Listed Today
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 2-4PM
2401 - 6288 Cassie Avenue  
Metrotown, Burnaby South
$780,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 806 sqft

Listed by Regent Park Realty Inc..