Book Tour
4325 Morgan Crescent, Cypress, West Vancouver

4325 Morgan Crescent

Cypress, West Vancouver

House
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 2,090 sqft
Built in 1940
$2,750,000

About this Property in West Vancouver

It is my pleasure to offer for sale this comfy cottage resting on one of West Vancouver's finest lots. This lot is locted in the Cypress area of Caulfeild. The back yard is 138 feet running along the creek. Buy this home and rent it out while you design your dream home. Everything is a couple of min

It is my pleasure to offer for sale this comfy cottage resting on one of West Vancouver's finest lots. This lot is locted in the Cypress area of Caulfeild. The back yard is 138 feet running along the creek. Buy this home and rent it out while you design your dream home. Everything is a couple of minutes walk away; including dinig, school, parks, tennis courts and a beautiful beach. This is truly a wonderful area to raise your family. 4325 Morgan Crescent.

Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3169599
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,090 sqft
  • Lot Size: 15,016 sqft
  • Frontage: 57.69 ft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $6907.75
  • Parking: Open, Front Access, Asphalt (3)
  • Basement: Full
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1940
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Cypress, West Vancouver

Latitude: 49.3414886

Longitude: -123.2393857


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

4358 Erwin Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver photo number 2
4358 Erwin Drive  
Cypress, West Vancouver
$4,980,000 • House • 5 Beds • 4 Baths • 4,605 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

4321 Keith Road, Cypress, West Vancouver photo number 2
4321 Keith Road  
Cypress, West Vancouver
$2,700,000 • House • 5 Beds • 1 Bath • 3,496 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX City Realty.

4405 Marine Drive, Cypress, West Vancouver photo number 2
4405 Marine Drive  
Cypress, West Vancouver
$2,195,000 • House • 2 Beds • 0 Baths • 1,080 sqft

Listed by Renanza Realty Inc..