Book Tour
841 Rondeau Street, Harbour Place, Coquitlam

841 Rondeau Street

Harbour Place, Coquitlam

House
7 Bedrooms
8 Bathrooms
Size: 5,036 sqft
Built in 2024
$3,088,998

About this Property in Coquitlam

Stunning 2 story high-efficiency luxury home in prestigious Harbour Place, offering 5,036 sq ft of living space on a 7,260 sq ft lot. Features 7 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, and a legal 2-bedroom suite with separate entrance, kitchen, and laundry. The main floor boasts soaring 10-foot ceilings, spacious l

Stunning 2 story high-efficiency luxury home in prestigious Harbour Place, offering 5,036 sq ft of living space on a 7,260 sq ft lot. Features 7 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, and a legal 2-bedroom suite with separate entrance, kitchen, and laundry. The main floor boasts soaring 10-foot ceilings, spacious living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances and spice kitchen, plus a bedroom with ensuite. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms with walk-in closets, ensuites, and own patios plus a media room with wet bar. Enjoy panoramic views from the Rooftop Patio. Steps to Crestwood Park, Como Lake, Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex, shopping, transit, and top-rated Dr. Charles Best Secondary. Luxury, convenience, and energy efficiency in one exceptional home. *NO GST*

Listed by Royal LePage Global Force Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3168107
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Type: House
  • Size: 5,036 sqft
  • Lot Size: 7,260 sqft
  • Frontage: 66.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 7
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $10523.32
  • Parking: Garage Double, Front Access, Concrete, Garage Do
  • View: From rooftop patio
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2024
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Harbour Place, Coquitlam

Latitude: 49.2653572

Longitude: -122.85105899


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

1721 Bowman Avenue, Harbour Place, Coquitlam photo number 2
New Listing
1721 Bowman Avenue  
Harbour Place, Coquitlam
$1,575,000 • House • 4 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,455 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX All Points Realty.

1838 Harbour Drive, Harbour Place, Coquitlam photo number 2
1838 Harbour Drive  
Harbour Place, Coquitlam
$1,789,900 • House • 5 Beds • 3 Baths • 3,323 sqft

Listed by Coldwell Banker Prestige Realty/Team 3000 Realty Ltd..

805 Prospect Street, Harbour Place, Coquitlam photo number 2
805 Prospect Street  
Harbour Place, Coquitlam
$3,348,000 • House • 8 Beds • 8 Baths • 5,459 sqft

Listed by Royal LePage West Real Estate Services.