Book Tour
7863 Walmsley Court, Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South

7863 Walmsley Court

Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South

House
7 Bedrooms
8 Bathrooms
Size: 5,921 sqft
Built in 2018
$3,888,000

About this Property in Burnaby South

RARE, one-owner, custom-designed executive family home in one of Burnaby Lake’s most exclusive cul-de-sacs, surrounded by substantial executive homes and offering exceptional privacy and neighbourhood continuity. Generously scaled at 5,921 sq.ft. on a 10,627 sq.ft. view lot with 6 beds, 7 bath

RARE, one-owner, custom-designed executive family home in one of Burnaby Lake’s most exclusive cul-de-sacs, surrounded by substantial executive homes and offering exceptional privacy and neighbourhood continuity. Generously scaled at 5,921 sq.ft. on a 10,627 sq.ft. view lot with 6 beds, 7 baths & a self-contained 1-bed suite. Timeless design showcases exceptional materials, craftsmanship, built-ins, chef’s kitchen, grand great room & 15-ft nano doors opening to a spectacular covered outdoor oasis w/ kitchen, Forno oven & heat lamps. Enjoy a saltwater pool w/ deep-end & sports sections, outdoor lounge & TV, gas fire pit, steam shower & Control4 smart home system. An exceptional home created for luxurious everyday family living & unforgettable entertaining. Open house: Sat Oct 17th, 12-2 pm.

Listed by RE/MAX Select Properties.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3168052
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Type: House
  • Size: 5,921 sqft
  • Lot Size: 10,627 sqft
  • Frontage: 60.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 7
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $11656.31
  • Parking: Garage Double, Front Access, Paver Block, Garage
  • View: Vista view to north east
  • Basement: Full
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Style: Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South

Latitude: 49.2334775

Longitude: -122.9484452


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

7035 6th Street, Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South photo number 2
New Listing
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 3-4:30PM
7035 6th Street  
Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South
$2,399,000 • House • 8 Beds • 8 Baths • 3,604 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

7865 Rosewood Street, Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South photo number 2
7865 Rosewood Street  
Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South
$2,498,000 • House • 7 Beds • 6 Baths • 3,982 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

8022 Lakefield Drive, Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South photo number 2
8022 Lakefield Drive  
Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South
$1,950,000 • House • 6 Beds • 5 Baths • 4,786 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.