Book Tour
1 - 328 W 14th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

1 - 328 W 14th Street

Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Townhome
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 1,402 sqft
Mnt Fee: $0.00
$1,459,000

About this Property in North Vancouver

Brand new detached maisonette, built in unison with a storied North Vancouver heritage landmark. Not a condo. Not a townhouse. Not a half duplex. A proper little detached house, modern in every way and built to a standard that shows. Bright interiors and over height ceilings pair with flexible layou

Brand new detached maisonette, built in unison with a storied North Vancouver heritage landmark. Not a condo. Not a townhouse. Not a half duplex. A proper little detached house, modern in every way and built to a standard that shows. Bright interiors and over height ceilings pair with flexible layouts, so you choose what works: 3 or 4 bedrooms. Heat pump heating and cooling, plus generous storage throughout. Step out front onto your patio, or head upstairs to your private deck, where the North Shore mountains stretch out before you. New construction. Detached. Views. Parking. A walkable neighbourhood. Some things are just worth waiting for. MOVE IN TODAY.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3166676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: Townhome
  • Building: 328 W 14th Street, North Vancouver
  • Size: 1,402 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $0
  • Strata: $0.00
  • Parking: Carport Single, Lane Access (1)
  • View: Mountains and city
  • Basement: Finished
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Carriage/Coach House
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Latitude: 49.32124589

Longitude: -123.0896992


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

305 E 17th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver photo number 2
New Listing
305 E 17th Street  
Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver
$1,699,999 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,145 sqft

Listed by Babych Group Realty Vancouver Ltd..

3 - 230 W 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver photo number 2
3 - 230 W 15th Street  
Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver
$1,145,000 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,539 sqft

Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd./Royal LePage Sussex.

3 - 307 E 15th Street, Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver photo number 2
3 - 307 E 15th Street  
Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver
$1,199,000 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,361 sqft

Listed by Dexter Realty.