Book Tour
314 - 7588 16th Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

314 - 7588 16th Street

Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Condo
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Size: 621 sqft
Mnt Fee: $0.00
$559,900

About this Property in Burnaby East

Don't miss this beautiful 1 Bed + Den home from Cedar Creek Signature, quality building by trusted developer Ledingham McAllister, in the heart of Edmonds, Burnaby. This bright and modern 621 sq.ft. home features a spacious open kitchen, dining area that seats 4! & living area, full-size S/S applian

Don't miss this beautiful 1 Bed + Den home from Cedar Creek Signature, quality building by trusted developer Ledingham McAllister, in the heart of Edmonds, Burnaby. This bright and modern 621 sq.ft. home features a spacious open kitchen, dining area that seats 4! & living area, full-size S/S appliances, cheater ensuite, front-load washer/dryer, blinds, and an extra-large covered balcony perfect for BBQs or relaxing. Flex space is ideal for a home office or extra storage. Great amenities: gym, guest suite, playground, car wash, bike repair. Walk to SkyTrain, shops, parks & schools! Openhouse Sat, Oct 17, 2-4

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3166633
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 7588 W 16th Street, Burnaby East
  • Size: 621 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $1836.96
  • Strata: $0.00
  • Parking: Underground (1)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 1 storeys
  • Year Built: 2023
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Latitude: 49.2136926

Longitude: -122.9491305


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

911 - 7388 Kingsway, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
911 - 7388 Kingsway  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$529,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 589 sqft

Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier.

507 - 7579 16th Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
507 - 7579 16th Street  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$565,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 640 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty Corp..

106 - 7377 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
106 - 7377 14th Avenue  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$475,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 614 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty.