Book Tour
5 - 15938 27 Avenue, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

5 - 15938 27 Avenue

Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Townhome
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,316 sqft
Mnt Fee: $317.59
$748,000

About this Property in South Surrey White Rock

Well maintained Corner unit with custom kitchen island! This 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse at The Kitchener By Mosaic is centrally located in Grandview, just steps away from Oliver Park, Southridge Academy, Sunnyside Elementary, and the Shops at Morgan Crossing. On the ground floor, the 3rd bedroom and a

Well maintained Corner unit with custom kitchen island! This 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse at The Kitchener By Mosaic is centrally located in Grandview, just steps away from Oliver Park, Southridge Academy, Sunnyside Elementary, and the Shops at Morgan Crossing. On the ground floor, the 3rd bedroom and a full bath, plus a double wide finished garage with an epoxy finish on the floor. The main floor has herringbone laminate flooring throughout, a living room that opens to a large south-facing sundeck, and a well appointed kitchen boasting a custom built island with wine fridge. On the top floor, two large bedrooms conjoined by a full bathroom, with custom double sinks. This is a great complex, in a great neighbourhood. Book your showing today!

Listed by Hugh & McKinnon Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3166340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Townhome
  • Building: 15938 27 Avenue, South Surrey White Rock
  • Size: 1,316 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $3361.09
  • Strata: $317.59
  • Parking: Garage Double, Rear Access, Asphalt, Garage Door
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Style: 3 Storey
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Latitude: 49.05085535

Longitude: -122.78044194


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

224 - 2450 161a Street Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
New Listing
224 - 2450 161a Street Street  
Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
$789,000 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,289 sqft

Listed by Luxmore Realty.

186 - 2450 161a Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
New Listing
186 - 2450 161a Street  
Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
$749,900 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,249 sqft

Listed by Widelink Realty Corp..

8 - 15828 27 Avenue, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
8 - 15828 27 Avenue  
Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock
$728,000 • Townhome • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,345 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.