Book Tour
608 - 1238 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West
Open House Oct 25th, 1-3PM

608 - 1238 Richards Street

Yaletown, Vancouver West

Loft
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Size: 947 sqft
Mnt Fee: $605.38
$1,050,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

Don’t miss this exceptional loft with no expense spared in design and detail. Offering scale, sophistication, and the luxury finishes of a truly exclusive residence, this home features versatile space options - including a custom walnut-designed office and an open flex space to adapt to your l

Don’t miss this exceptional loft with no expense spared in design and detail. Offering scale, sophistication, and the luxury finishes of a truly exclusive residence, this home features versatile space options - including a custom walnut-designed office and an open flex space to adapt to your lifestyle. Enjoy quiet mornings at your built-in coffee bar and indulgent evenings, pampering yourself in the luxurious double-sized spa bathroom with a deep soaker tub and integrated steam shower. Create chef-inspired meals in your designer kitchen with high-end European appliances and abundant storage. Smart home technology, handcrafted millwork, parking, storage, and an unbeatable Yaletown location complete this rare offering. Book your private viewing today. Open House Sun Oct 25th 1-3pm.

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3165842
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Loft
  • Size: 947 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2709.77
  • Strata: $605.38
  • Parking: Underground, Guest, Rear Access (1)
  • View: City
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 29 storeys
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Loft/Warehouse Conv.
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Yaletown, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2753635

Longitude: -123.1247227


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

305 - 1066 Hamilton Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
305 - 1066 Hamilton Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$815,000 • Loft • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 1,020 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

404 - 1238 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
404 - 1238 Homer Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$765,000 • Loft • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 822 sqft

Listed by Coldwell Banker Prestige Realty.

401 - 988 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
401 - 988 Richards Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$1,799,900 • Loft • 1 Bed • 3 Baths • 1,866 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..