Book Tour
432 Riverview Crescent, Coquitlam East, Coquitlam

432 Riverview Crescent

Coquitlam East, Coquitlam

House
6 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 3,231 sqft
Built in 1985
$1,568,888

About this Property in Coquitlam

INCREDIBLE VALUE in Coquitlam East! This spacious & updated home offers 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a highly desirable layout with FOUR bedrooms upstairs. The bright main floor features generous living & dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, S/S appliances, & gas range, plus a comfor

INCREDIBLE VALUE in Coquitlam East! This spacious & updated home offers 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a highly desirable layout with FOUR bedrooms upstairs. The bright main floor features generous living & dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, S/S appliances, & gas range, plus a comfortable family room with gas fireplace. Downstairs, the self contained 2 bedroom suite with separate entry is an excellent mortgage helper or space for the extended family. CENTRAL A/C, newer windows & roof, fresh interior & exterior paint, renovated bathrooms and kitchen, double garage plus ample parking. A move-in-ready home offering over 3,200 sqft of living space including mortgage helper provide exceptional value in a convenient Coquitlam location! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 20th 2-4 pm.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3165512
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: House
  • Size: 3,231 sqft
  • Lot Size: 6,996 sqft
  • Frontage: 58.40 ft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $5869.72
  • Parking: Garage Double, Front Access, Concrete, Garage Do
  • Basement: Finished
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Style: 3 Level Split
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Coquitlam East, Coquitlam

Latitude: 49.2466231

Longitude: -122.8122717


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

318 Mariner Way, Coquitlam East, Coquitlam photo number 2
New Listing
Open House Oct 24th, 1-2:30PM
318 Mariner Way  
Coquitlam East, Coquitlam
$1,399,000 • House • 7 Beds • 3 Baths • 3,452 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

2740 Westlake Drive, Coquitlam East, Coquitlam photo number 2
New Listing
2740 Westlake Drive  
Coquitlam East, Coquitlam
$1,229,000 • House • 3 Beds • 3 Baths • 1,934 sqft

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver.

2260 Sicamous Avenue, Coquitlam East, Coquitlam photo number 2
Open House Oct 25th, 3-4:30PM
2260 Sicamous Avenue  
Coquitlam East, Coquitlam
$1,980,000 • House • 6 Beds • 4 Baths • 5,281 sqft

Listed by Youlive Realty.