Book Tour
502 - 120 Milross Avenue, Downtown VE, Vancouver East

502 - 120 Milross Avenue

Downtown VE, Vancouver East

Condo
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Size: 792 sqft
Mnt Fee: $536.56
$799,900

About this Property in Vancouver East

Welcome to The Brighton by BOSA, steps from the Seawall, with Olympic Village, Yaletown & Gastown within easy reach. This bright 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom corner home offers an open layout & smart thermostats. A full-sized kitchen with gas stove & composite counters flows into a spacious living area wit

Welcome to The Brighton by BOSA, steps from the Seawall, with Olympic Village, Yaletown & Gastown within easy reach. This bright 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom corner home offers an open layout & smart thermostats. A full-sized kitchen with gas stove & composite counters flows into a spacious living area with room for entertaining & a cozy gas fireplace. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space & direct bathroom access. Enjoy BBQs & North Shore Mountain views from your large, covered balcony. Includes in-suite laundry, 1 storage locker & 1 parking stall wired for EV charging, just add a charger! Amenities include an indoor pool, hot tub, sauna & gym. Pet friendly (2 cats/dogs) & rental friendly. A welcoming home with city conveniences close by.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3165134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 120 Milross Avenue, Vancouver East
  • Size: 792 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2411.94
  • Strata: $536.56
  • Parking: Garage Under Building, Guest, Front Access, Conc
  • View: Mountains
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 24 storeys
  • Year Built: 2004
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Downtown VE, Vancouver East

Latitude: 49.2759489

Longitude: -123.1015136


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

203 - 370 Carrall Street, Downtown VE, Vancouver East photo number 2
203 - 370 Carrall Street  
Downtown VE, Vancouver East
$699,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 1 Bath • 789 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

1603 - 1128 Quebec Street, Downtown VE, Vancouver East photo number 2
1603 - 1128 Quebec Street  
Downtown VE, Vancouver East
$829,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 1 Bath • 984 sqft

Listed by Oracle Realty Ltd..

1703 - 120 Milross Avenue, Downtown VE, Vancouver East photo number 2
1703 - 120 Milross Avenue  
Downtown VE, Vancouver East
$739,900 • Condo • 2 Beds • 1 Bath • 792 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..