Book Tour
2 - 6174 Malvern Avenue, Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South

2 - 6174 Malvern Avenue

Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South

House
7 Bedrooms
8 Bathrooms
Size: 3,995 sqft
Built in 2026
$2,688,000

About this Property in Burnaby South

Brand-new luxury living in prestigious Buckingham Heights! This 3,995 sq ft home sits on a 4,611 sq ft lot with exceptional quality & craftsmanship throughout. The main floor features a massive chef’s kitchen with built-in appliances, coffee machine, wine & mini fridges + a fully equipped spic

Brand-new luxury living in prestigious Buckingham Heights! This 3,995 sq ft home sits on a 4,611 sq ft lot with exceptional quality & craftsmanship throughout. The main floor features a massive chef’s kitchen with built-in appliances, coffee machine, wine & mini fridges + a fully equipped spice kitchen with a 2nd gas range. Bedroom with ensuite on main. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, all with ensuites, including a luxurious primary with massive walk-in closet, built-in sauna & steam shower. Lower level has a rec room, wet bar + self-contained 2-bedroom legal suite. Enjoy A/C, radiant in-floor heating, solar panels, double garage + driveway parking. Huge backyard & covered patio off the living room. All within a 15-minute walk to beautiful Deer Lake!

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3164129
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Type: House
  • Size: 3,995 sqft
  • Lot Size: 4,611 sqft
  • Frontage: 31.35 ft
  • Full Baths: 7
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $0
  • Strata: $0.00
  • Parking: Garage Double, Open, Front Access (5)
  • View: Mountain & city
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 2026
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South

Latitude: 49.22864829

Longitude: -122.95911164


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

1 - 6174 Malvern Avenue, Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South photo number 2
1 - 6174 Malvern Avenue  
Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South
$2,688,000 • House • 7 Beds • 8 Baths • 3,979 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX City Realty.

7516 Lambeth Drive, Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South photo number 2
Listed Today
Open House Oct 25th, 1-4PM
7516 Lambeth Drive  
Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South
$2,888,000 • House • 5 Beds • 4 Baths • 3,933 sqft

Listed by Sutton Centre Realty.

6408 Chaucer Place, Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South photo number 2
6408 Chaucer Place  
Buckingham Heights, Burnaby South
$2,600,000 • House • 6 Beds • 5 Baths • 4,739 sqft

Listed by Multiple Realty Ltd..