Book Tour
106 - 2460 Kelly Avenue, Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam

106 - 2460 Kelly Avenue

Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam

Condo
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Size: 654 sqft
Mnt Fee: $307.42
$499,900

About this Property in Port Coquitlam

Corner suite with RARE 2 side x side parking stalls featuring a HUGE south facing patio with over 425 sqft of outdoor living space! This beautiful 1 bedroom home features over 650 sqft of living space and offers the convenience of ground floor living with the security and peace of mind of an elevate

Corner suite with RARE 2 side x side parking stalls featuring a HUGE south facing patio with over 425 sqft of outdoor living space! This beautiful 1 bedroom home features over 650 sqft of living space and offers the convenience of ground floor living with the security and peace of mind of an elevated condo. Thoughtfully designed with modern materials and finishes including soft-close kitchen cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, durable wide-plank laminate flooring and durable bathroom tile. Recent updates include new lighting, kitchen hardware, smart thermostats, paint and a new stove. Fantastic central location with mere steps to Gates Park featuring brand new turf & pickle ball courts, restaurants & shops and walking distance to the West Coast Express & PoCo Rec Center.

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch).

More Details
  • MLS®: R3163464
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 2460 Kelly Avenue, Port Coquitlam
  • Size: 654 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $1853.21
  • Strata: $307.42
  • Parking: Underground, Lane Access (2)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 4 storeys
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Style: Ground Level Unit
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam

Latitude: 49.25885959

Longitude: -122.7865946


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

102 - 2277 Hawthorne Avenue, Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam photo number 2
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 12-4PM
102 - 2277 Hawthorne Avenue  
Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam
$469,900 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 578 sqft

Listed by Youlive Realty.

206 - 2267 Pitt River Road, Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam photo number 2
206 - 2267 Pitt River Road  
Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam
$519,900 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 800 sqft

Listed by Heller Murch Realty.

307 - 2343 Atkins Avenue, Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam photo number 2
307 - 2343 Atkins Avenue  
Central Pt Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam
$438,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 645 sqft

Listed by Royal LePage Elite West.