Book Tour
38101 Chestnut Avenue, Valleycliffe, Squamish

38101 Chestnut Avenue

Valleycliffe, Squamish

House
5 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 1,969 sqft
Built in 1971
$1,949,000

About this Property in Squamish

Tucked into the heart of Valleycliffe, this beautiful property blends character, versatility & lifestyle in all the right ways. This updated 4 bedroom home offers generous living spaces, including a large recreation room ideal for family life or entertaining. Finishes have been thoughtfully refreshe

Tucked into the heart of Valleycliffe, this beautiful property blends character, versatility & lifestyle in all the right ways. This updated 4 bedroom home offers generous living spaces, including a large recreation room ideal for family life or entertaining. Finishes have been thoughtfully refreshed while maintaining the home’s warm & inviting feel. A DETACHED CARRIAGE HOME adds flexibility for guests, extended family or rental income. The separate WORKSHOP is a dream space for hobbyists. The fenced yard is both spacious & peaceful, featuring a nature inspired pond & inviting seating areas perfect for relaxing or hosting. There’s plenty of parking for vehicles, gear & more. Enjoy stunning mountain views with a location that puts you within walking distance of schools, the river & trails.

Listed by Engel & Volkers Whistler.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3163435
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: House
  • Size: 1,969 sqft
  • Lot Size: 11,570 sqft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $6571.24
  • Parking: Garage Single, Open, RV Access/Parking, Front Ac
  • View: Stawamus chief
  • Basement: Full
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1971
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Valleycliffe, Squamish

Latitude: 49.69916288

Longitude: -123.13479011


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

38590 Westway Avenue, Valleycliffe, Squamish photo number 2
38590 Westway Avenue  
Valleycliffe, Squamish
$1,679,000 • House • 5 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,464 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

37963 Magnolia Crescent, Valleycliffe, Squamish photo number 2
New Listing
37963 Magnolia Crescent  
Valleycliffe, Squamish
$1,429,000 • House • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,700 sqft

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

38347 Guilford Drive, Valleycliffe, Squamish photo number 2
38347 Guilford Drive  
Valleycliffe, Squamish
$1,150,000 • House • 3 Beds • 1 Bath • 1,872 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty.