Book Tour
805 - 1455 Howe Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

805 - 1455 Howe Street

Yaletown, Vancouver West

Condo
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,254 sqft
Mnt Fee: $1,129.99
$1,649,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

Designer perfection at Pomaria. This coveted Southwest corner residence has undergone a complete high-end renovation w/ exceptional attention to detail. With a generous 1,254 sf, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers False Creek, Granville Island, English Bay & mountain views, nearly nine-foot

Designer perfection at Pomaria. This coveted Southwest corner residence has undergone a complete high-end renovation w/ exceptional attention to detail. With a generous 1,254 sf, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers False Creek, Granville Island, English Bay & mountain views, nearly nine-foot ceilings & an open view balcony. The chef’s kitchen features custom millwork, Caesarstone island, Sub-Zero refrigeration & wine storage, Wolf range & Dornbracht fittings. Custom oak millwork, automated blinds & integrated lighting enhance enjoyment. Complete bedroom separation w/ a luxurious primary & a spa ensuite. Geothermal heating, two parking stalls & a locker complete the offering. 24-hour concierge, fitness centre & guest suite, and an ideal location in Vancouver's Beach District.

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3162339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 1455 Howe Street, Vancouver West
  • Size: 1,254 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $4564.87
  • Strata: $1,129.99
  • Parking: Garage Under Building, Underground (2)
  • View: Water, mountains, city
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 30 storeys
  • Year Built: 2007
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Yaletown, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.27538345

Longitude: -123.13154585


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

2501 - 1408 Strathmore Mews, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
2501 - 1408 Strathmore Mews  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$1,430,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,069 sqft

Listed by 88West Realty.

504 - 1600 Hornby Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
Open House Oct 25th, 2-4PM
504 - 1600 Hornby Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$1,399,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,364 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

306 - 89 Nelson Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
New Listing
306 - 89 Nelson Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$799,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 762 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..