Book Tour
218 - 7169 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

218 - 7169 14th Avenue

Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Condo
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 865 sqft
Mnt Fee: $378.57
$749,900

About this Property in Burnaby East

2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM IN CEDAR CREEK WITH 2 PARKING STALLS! Built in 2021, this bright and spacious home offers over 865 sq. ft. of living space plus a large, covered balcony—perfect for year-round outdoor enjoyment. The expansive open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and li

2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM IN CEDAR CREEK WITH 2 PARKING STALLS! Built in 2021, this bright and spacious home offers over 865 sq. ft. of living space plus a large, covered balcony—perfect for year-round outdoor enjoyment. The expansive open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Primary bedroom features spacious walk-in closet and full ensuite. Large second bedroom with adjacent full bathroom. Two parking stalls and one storage locker included. Conveniently located just steps from Edmonds SkyTrain Station and the future shops, restaurants, and services at Southgate City, including Safeway. Residents enjoy access to a fitness centre, guest suite, and community garden.

Listed by RE/MAX Sabre Realty Group.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3161172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 7169 14th Avenue, Burnaby East
  • Size: 865 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2366.34
  • Strata: $378.57
  • Parking: Underground, Guest, Lane Access, Rear Access (2)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 1 storeys
  • Year Built: 2021
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Latitude: 49.2128791

Longitude: -122.9506172


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

2010 - 7303 Noble Lane, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
Listed Today
Open House Oct 24th, 2-4PM
2010 - 7303 Noble Lane  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$749,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 856 sqft

Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier.

421 - 7588 16th Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
New Listing
Open House Oct 24th, 1-3PM
421 - 7588 16th Street  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$699,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 808 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

204 - 7133 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
204 - 7133 14th Avenue  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$755,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 866 sqft

Listed by Royal Regal Realty Ltd..