Book Tour
103 - 14881 Marine Drive Drive, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

103 - 14881 Marine Drive Drive

White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Condo
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Size: 621 sqft
Mnt Fee: $298.89
$399,000

About this Property in South Surrey White Rock

Live the White Rock beach lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at Driftwood Arms. Situated across from the waterfront, this bright residence features an open-concept layout, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary finishes and a spacious living area

Live the White Rock beach lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at Driftwood Arms. Situated across from the waterfront, this bright residence features an open-concept layout, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary finishes and a spacious living area opening onto a private covered balcony. Includes shared parking and shared laundry in the building. Step outside and stroll along the promenade to White Rock Pier, the beach, cafés, restaurants and local shops. An excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer, downsizer or investor seeking a move-in-ready home in one of White Rock’s most desirable seaside locations.

Listed by Macdonald Realty (Delta).

More Details
  • MLS®: R3158939
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 14881 Marine Drive Drive, South Surrey White Rock
  • Size: 621 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2471.24
  • Strata: $298.89
  • Parking: Open, Guest, Rear Access, Asphalt (1)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 3 storeys
  • Year Built: 1975
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Latitude: 49.0227635

Longitude: -122.8097844


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

502 - 15111 Russell Avenue, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
New Listing
502 - 15111 Russell Avenue  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$520,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 778 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

304 - 1444 Martin Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
New Listing
304 - 1444 Martin Street  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$299,900 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 700 sqft

Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd..

306 - 15357 Roper Avenue, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
New Listing
306 - 15357 Roper Avenue  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$535,500 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 739 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty.