Book Tour
3980 Bayridge Avenue, Bayridge, West Vancouver

3980 Bayridge Avenue

Bayridge, West Vancouver

House
5 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 2,682 sqft
Built in 1963
$2,890,000

About this Property in West Vancouver

This Ocean View Post-Modern Classic offers the best of Bayridge—privacy, a natural rock bluff setting, and stunning water views. The sun-filled open-plan interior features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, a striking central “compass” beam, and floor-to-ceiling windows framing sweepin

This Ocean View Post-Modern Classic offers the best of Bayridge—privacy, a natural rock bluff setting, and stunning water views. The sun-filled open-plan interior features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, a striking central “compass” beam, and floor-to-ceiling windows framing sweeping ocean, city, and island views. Mediterranean-style stone patios extend the living space outdoors. Close to West Bay and Cypress Schools, parks, trails, Sandy Cove, and Stearman Beach. Open house on Sat 2-4pm, Oct 17th.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3156534
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,682 sqft
  • Lot Size: 13,068 sqft
  • Frontage: 95.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $6802.88
  • Parking: Carport Multiple, Front Access, Paver Block (4)
  • View: Ocean, water
  • Basement: Full
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1963
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Bayridge, West Vancouver

Latitude: 49.34425762

Longitude: -123.2269666


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

3845 Southridge Avenue, Bayridge, West Vancouver photo number 2
3845 Southridge Avenue  
Bayridge, West Vancouver
$2,599,000 • House • 5 Beds • 3 Baths • 3,103 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty.

3965 Viewridge Place, Bayridge, West Vancouver photo number 2
3965 Viewridge Place  
Bayridge, West Vancouver
$2,499,000 • House • 5 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,801 sqft

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver/Royal Pacific Realty Corp..

4050 Ripple Place, Bayridge, West Vancouver photo number 2
4050 Ripple Place  
Bayridge, West Vancouver
$5,198,000 • House • 5 Beds • 5 Baths • 3,524 sqft

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex.