Book Tour
602 - 1249 Granville Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

602 - 1249 Granville Street

Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Condo
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Size: 592 sqft
Mnt Fee: $361.25
$639,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

Experience downtown living where the city itself is the amenity. Located at 1249 Granville Street, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home places Vancouver's best restaurants, cafés, shopping, entertainment & transit just steps away. One of the few buildings that permits short term rental, it offers except

Experience downtown living where the city itself is the amenity. Located at 1249 Granville Street, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home places Vancouver's best restaurants, cafés, shopping, entertainment & transit just steps away. One of the few buildings that permits short term rental, it offers exceptional flexibility for investors or those seeking income potential, while also making an ideal pied-à-terre or full-time residence. Facing the quiet side of the building, you'll enjoy a more peaceful setting along with your own private outdoor space a rare feature not found in every unit. Thoughtfully designed to maximize functionality in one of Vancouver's most walkable locations, this is an opportunity to own in the heart of downtown while enjoying the flexibility today's buyers are looking for.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3156380
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 1249 Granville Street, Vancouver West
  • Size: 592 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2031.82
  • Strata: $361.25
  • Parking: Underground, Lane Access (1)
  • View: City
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 6 storeys
  • Year Built: 2003
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.27678465

Longitude: -123.12706356


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

410 - 1177 Hornby Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 24th, 1-3PM
410 - 1177 Hornby Street  
Downtown VW, Vancouver West
$485,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 631 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

801 - 821 Cambie Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
801 - 821 Cambie Street  
Downtown VW, Vancouver West
$749,900 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 759 sqft

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver.

2305 - 833 Homer Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
2305 - 833 Homer Street  
Downtown VW, Vancouver West
$649,000 • Condo • 1 Bed • 1 Bath • 694 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty.