Book Tour
6291 Dickens Street, Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South

6291 Dickens Street

Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South

House
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Size: 1,670 sqft
Built in 1954
$1,628,000

About this Property in Burnaby South

Investor and Builder alert !! Rarely available CORNER house in a prime loation at Upper Deer Lake. Lot size 53 x 125 = lot 6625 sq ft which is potential to build 3-4 dwelling units (R1). This solid House has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Good size living room with wood fireplace. 3 car garages. Wa

Investor and Builder alert !! Rarely available CORNER house in a prime loation at Upper Deer Lake. Lot size 53 x 125 = lot 6625 sq ft which is potential to build 3-4 dwelling units (R1). This solid House has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Good size living room with wood fireplace. 3 car garages. Walking distance to Deer Lake, sky train station, restaurants, parks and schools. Close to Metro town, Crystal Mall and Highgate village. Easy access to Trans-Canada Hwy 1. School catchment : Windsor Elementary / Burnaby Central Secondary. French Immersion : Marborough Elementary & Moscrop Secondary. All measurement are approx, buyer to verify is important.

Listed by RA Realty Alliance Inc..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3153146
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Type: House
  • Size: 1,670 sqft
  • Lot Size: 6,625 sqft
  • Frontage: 53.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $6480
  • Parking: Garage Triple, Lane Access, Rear Access, Concret
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1954
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South

Latitude: 49.22697807

Longitude: -122.97231083


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

6376 Burns Street, Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South photo number 2
New Listing
Open House Oct 25th, 2-4PM
6376 Burns Street  
Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South
$2,880,000 • House • 8 Beds • 8 Baths • 4,186 sqft

Listed by Laboutique Realty.

6530 Randolph Avenue, Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South photo number 2
6530 Randolph Avenue  
Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South
$1,699,000 • House • 6 Beds • 4 Baths • 2,510 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

6760 Lakeview Avenue, Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South photo number 2
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 1-2:30PM
6760 Lakeview Avenue  
Upper Deer Lake, Burnaby South
$2,098,800 • House • 6 Beds • 3 Baths • 3,067 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.