Book Tour
509 - 14855 Thrift Avenue, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

509 - 14855 Thrift Avenue

White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Penthouse
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,503 sqft
Mnt Fee: $798.00
$1,398,000

About this Property in South Surrey White Rock

SOUTH-FACING LUXURY AT THE ROYCE - TOP FLOOR 1500sf-2 bed+den, OCEAN VIEW: Boasts open floor plan w/sophisticated designer finishing throughout - rich hardwood floors, oversized windows, Schonbek luxury crystal chandeliers & AC for year-round comfort. Soaring 14-ft ceilings crown the living room anc

SOUTH-FACING LUXURY AT THE ROYCE - TOP FLOOR 1500sf-2 bed+den, OCEAN VIEW: Boasts open floor plan w/sophisticated designer finishing throughout - rich hardwood floors, oversized windows, Schonbek luxury crystal chandeliers & AC for year-round comfort. Soaring 14-ft ceilings crown the living room anchored by an electric fireplace w/custom marble surround mantle. The elegant kitchen impresses w/white cabinetry, Carrara marble backsplash, high-end appliances & oversized quartz island. The primary suite's lavish $25k custom dressing room w/its own crystal chandelier is truly one of a kind. Enjoy sunsets on your sunny balcony w/composite decking & gas hook up for BBQ. Fresh designer paint, custom blinds,2 marble bathrms & 2 side-by-side parking beside elevator complete this rare offering.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24).

More Details
  • MLS®: R3152686
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Penthouse
  • Building: 14855 Thrift Avenue, South Surrey White Rock
  • Size: 1,503 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $6257.51
  • Strata: $798.00
  • Parking: Underground, Guest, Front Access (2)
  • View: Ocean & garden
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 5 storeys
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Style: Penthouse, Top Floor Unit
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Latitude: 49.02817038

Longitude: -122.81028784


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

304 - 15809 Marine Drive, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
304 - 15809 Marine Drive  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$525,000 • Penthouse • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,070 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24).

306 - 1526 George Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
306 - 1526 George Street  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$405,000 • Penthouse • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 951 sqft

Listed by LPT Realty.

206 - 15080 Prospect Avenue, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
Open House Oct 25th, 2-4PM
206 - 15080 Prospect Avenue  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$668,000 • Penthouse • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,116 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24).