Book Tour
14937 Blackwood Lane, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

14937 Blackwood Lane

White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

House
5 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
Size: 3,530 sqft
Built in 1994
$1,798,000

About this Property in South Surrey White Rock

Stunning Views from this private home located on Blackwood Lane. Views from all floors! Huge primary master bedroom with separate sitting area and balcony to enjoy morning coffees or sunsets. Wake up to the sun reflecting off the water! Large ensuite bathroom includes large soaker tub. Main living s

Stunning Views from this private home located on Blackwood Lane. Views from all floors! Huge primary master bedroom with separate sitting area and balcony to enjoy morning coffees or sunsets. Wake up to the sun reflecting off the water! Large ensuite bathroom includes large soaker tub. Main living space is on the top floor with separate formal dining room. Its open design ensures a spacious ambiance, even accommodating a grand piano with ease. Open kitchen layout ensures the chef is always part of the conversation! Step outside onto the massive deck, an idyllic setting for unforgettable sunsets or BBQ gatherings with friends & family. 2 bedrooms downstairs can be used as a suite or for extended family. This ocean view family home is a must-see.

Listed by Macdonald Realty (White Rock).

More Details
  • MLS®: R3151871
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Type: House
  • Size: 3,530 sqft
  • Lot Size: 3,960 sqft
  • Frontage: 33.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $8637.69
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Carport Single, Front Access
  • View: Beautiful ocean views
  • Basement: Full
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1994
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Latitude: 49.0245199

Longitude: -122.80841


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

15535 Cliff Avenue, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
Listed Today
15535 Cliff Avenue  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$2,289,900 • House • 5 Beds • 4 Baths • 3,522 sqft

Listed by Multiple Realty Ltd..

927 Kent Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
927 Kent Street  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$1,918,000 • House • 5 Beds • 4 Baths • 3,903 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty Westmar.

14139 Marine Drive, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
14139 Marine Drive  
White Rock, South Surrey White Rock
$2,290,000 • House • 5 Beds • 4 Baths • 4,438 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd..