Book Tour
108 - 3188 Riverwalk Avenue, South Marine, Vancouver East

108 - 3188 Riverwalk Avenue

South Marine, Vancouver East

Condo
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 983 sqft
Mnt Fee: $590.02
$799,900

About this Property in Vancouver East

Experience riverfront living at its best! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath home features a bright, open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen includes a gas range, built-in appliances, and a large island, perfect for c

Experience riverfront living at its best! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath home features a bright, open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen includes a gas range, built-in appliances, and a large island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed layout offers bedrooms on opposite sides for privacy, plus a versatile flex space ideal for an office, pantry, or storage. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and large spa-inspired ensuite with double vanities, and glass shower. Fully fenced patio, great for BBQs, overlooking the courtyard and riverside. With trails, cafés, restaurants, and groceries just a stroll away, this is the ultimate River District lifestyle.

Listed by Royal LePage Westside.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3150999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 3188 Riverwalk Avenue, Vancouver East
  • Size: 983 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $3034.07
  • Strata: $590.02
  • Parking: Garage Under Building, Underground, Guest (1)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 7 storeys
  • Year Built: 2021
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about South Marine, Vancouver East

Latitude: 49.2054993

Longitude: -123.0395074


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

310 - 3588 Samwill Crescent, South Marine, Vancouver East photo number 2
Listed Today
310 - 3588 Samwill Crescent  
South Marine, Vancouver East
$688,800 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 818 sqft

Listed by 1NE Collective Realty Inc..

607 - 8580 River District Crossing, South Marine, Vancouver East photo number 2
Listed Today
607 - 8580 River District Crossing  
South Marine, Vancouver East
$759,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 916 sqft

Listed by Magsen Realty Inc..

214 - 3289 Riverwalk Avenue, South Marine, Vancouver East photo number 2
Just Listed
214 - 3289 Riverwalk Avenue  
South Marine, Vancouver East
$689,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 912 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.