Book Tour
1548 Parkway Boulevard, Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam

1548 Parkway Boulevard

Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam

House
7 Bedrooms
7 Bathrooms
Size: 6,351 sqft
Built in 1993
$2,099,000

About this Property in Coquitlam

Exceptional opportunity in the prestigious Westwood Plateau! Situated on a massive lot, this spacious 7-bedroom, 7-bathroom home offers over-sized living areas and endless potential for growing or multi-generational families. Functional layout features a spacious recreation room, solarium, and large

Exceptional opportunity in the prestigious Westwood Plateau! Situated on a massive lot, this spacious 7-bedroom, 7-bathroom home offers over-sized living areas and endless potential for growing or multi-generational families. Functional layout features a spacious recreation room, solarium, and large patio—perfect for entertaining and year-round enjoyment. Bring your renovation ideas and add your personal touch to make this home truly your own. Located near top-rated schools, parks, golf courses, hiking trails, shopping, transit, and all the amenities Coquitlam has to offer. A rare chance to own a large family home on an impressive lot in one of Coquitlam's most sought-after neighbourhoods! Book your showing today (showing by appointment only).

Listed by eXp Realty of Canada Inc..

More Details
  • MLS®: R3147932
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Type: House
  • Size: 6,351 sqft
  • Lot Size: 11,087 sqft
  • Frontage: 98.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $9361.11
  • Parking: Carport Multiple, Garage Triple, Front Access (6
  • View: City, river
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1993
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam

Latitude: 49.3019926

Longitude: -122.8068566


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

1599 Plateau Crescent, Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam photo number 2
1599 Plateau Crescent  
Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam
$1,457,777 • House • 7 Beds • 7 Baths • 3,705 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group - 1st West Realty.

3339 Plateau Boulevard, Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam photo number 2
3339 Plateau Boulevard  
Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam
$2,388,000 • House • 7 Beds • 7 Baths • 7,086 sqft

Listed by 88West Realty.

2958 Waterford Place, Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam photo number 2
Listed Today
2958 Waterford Place  
Westwood Plateau, Coquitlam
$1,999,800 • House • 4 Beds • 4 Baths • 3,788 sqft

Listed by Royal LePage Sterling Realty.