Book Tour
222 - 1840 160 Street, King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock

222 - 1840 160 Street

King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock

House
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 720 sqft
Built in 1974
$329,900

About this Property in South Surrey White Rock

Open House Sunday October 17, 2-4pm Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath manufactured home in Breakaway Bays, South Surrey! Features a stunning new kitchen with quartz countertops, new appliances, designer lighting, fully updated bathrooms, new windows, vinyl siding, high-efficiency furnace, an

Open House Sunday October 17, 2-4pm Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath manufactured home in Breakaway Bays, South Surrey! Features a stunning new kitchen with quartz countertops, new appliances, designer lighting, fully updated bathrooms, new windows, vinyl siding, high-efficiency furnace, and hot water tank. Family and pet-friendly community with clubhouse and outdoor pool. Minutes to White Rock, shopping, schools, recreation, and the U.S. border. Move-in ready!

Listed by Royal LePage Little Oak Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3147767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: House
  • Size: 720 sqft
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $383.86
  • Parking: Carport Multiple, Front Access (3)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 1 storeys
  • Year Built: 1974
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock

Latitude: 49.0350514

Longitude: -122.7788886


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

84 - 1840 160 Avenue, King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
New Listing
84 - 1840 160 Avenue  
King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock
$129,999 • House • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 768 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX Elevate Realty.

76 - 1840 160 Street, King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
76 - 1840 160 Street  
King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock
$299,000 • House • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,118 sqft

Listed by Royal LePage Global Force Realty.

16155 16a Avenue, King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock photo number 2
16155 16a Avenue  
King George Corridor, South Surrey White Rock
$1,329,800 • House • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 2,083 sqft

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch).