Book Tour
1988 Drummond Drive, Point Grey, Vancouver West

1988 Drummond Drive

Point Grey, Vancouver West

House
11 Bedrooms
12 Bathrooms
Size: 14,423 sqft
Built in 2007
$27,880,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

An exceptional architectural estate on prestigious Drummond Drive, designed by a Taiwanese designer and crafted with refined fir millwork, dramatic skylights, and a seamless connection between interiors, landscape, and outdoor living. This private residence offers elegant principal rooms, a study wi

An exceptional architectural estate on prestigious Drummond Drive, designed by a Taiwanese designer and crafted with refined fir millwork, dramatic skylights, and a seamless connection between interiors, landscape, and outdoor living. This private residence offers elegant principal rooms, a study with bar, a flexible main-level bedroom, and a walk-out lower level with a newly renovated home theatre, gym, jacuzzi tub, steam shower, wine cellar, storage, and service areas. Resort-style amenities include a heated pool, hot tub, Sonos indoor/outdoor audio, geothermal heat pump, A/C, water filtration, 400-amp service, and auto-start generator. With 6-car parking, plus coach house and laneway home rental potential.

Listed by Luxmore Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3138481
  • Bedrooms: 11
  • Bathrooms: 12
  • Type: House
  • Size: 14,423 sqft
  • Lot Size: 65,433 sqft
  • Frontage: 402.70 ft
  • Full Baths: 9
  • Half Baths: 3
  • Taxes: $176931
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Garage Double, Garage Triple
  • Basement: Finished
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2007
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Point Grey, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2694875

Longitude: -123.21931832


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

3732 W 1st Avenue, Point Grey, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 2-4PM
3732 W 1st Avenue  
Point Grey, Vancouver West
$3,990,000 • House • 6 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,632 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

3985 W 14th Avenue, Point Grey, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 2-4PM
3985 W 14th Avenue  
Point Grey, Vancouver West
$3,980,000 • House • 7 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,046 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty Westmar.

2875 Trimble Street, Point Grey, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 25th, 2-4PM
2875 Trimble Street  
Point Grey, Vancouver West
$4,250,000 • House • 5 Beds • 5 Baths • 3,986 sqft

Listed by Panda Luxury Homes/Campbell & Pound (1961) Ltd..