Book Tour
4632 W 11th Avenue, Point Grey, Vancouver West

4632 W 11th Avenue

Point Grey, Vancouver West

House
7 Bedrooms
6 Bathrooms
Size: 3,964 sqft
Built in 2015
$4,998,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

Exceptional Point Grey residence on a 46*122 lot offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space. Features 7 bedrooms, 1 office, and 6 bathrooms. Upper level includes two suites. Lower level with separate entry offers excellent potential for in-law accommodation or secondary suite potential. Located in

Exceptional Point Grey residence on a 46*122 lot offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space. Features 7 bedrooms, 1 office, and 6 bathrooms. Upper level includes two suites. Lower level with separate entry offers excellent potential for in-law accommodation or secondary suite potential. Located in the prestigious catchment of Lord Byng Secondary, close to St. George's School and UBC, this home is ideal for families seeking top-tier education options. Steps to parks, golf courses, transit, restaurants, and shops in one of Vancouver West's most desirable neighbourhoods! 3D virtual tour available.

Listed by Grand Central Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3131755
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Type: House
  • Size: 3,964 sqft
  • Lot Size: 5,619 sqft
  • Frontage: 46.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Half Baths: 1
  • Taxes: $22827.23
  • Parking: Garage Triple, Lane Access (3)
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 2015
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Point Grey, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.26276735

Longitude: -123.213259


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

3985 W 14th Avenue, Point Grey, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 2-4PM
3985 W 14th Avenue  
Point Grey, Vancouver West
$3,980,000 • House • 7 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,046 sqft

Listed by Macdonald Realty Westmar.

3732 W 1st Avenue, Point Grey, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 2-4PM
3732 W 1st Avenue  
Point Grey, Vancouver West
$3,990,000 • House • 6 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,632 sqft

Listed by eXp Realty.

2875 Trimble Street, Point Grey, Vancouver West photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 25th, 2-4PM
2875 Trimble Street  
Point Grey, Vancouver West
$4,250,000 • House • 5 Beds • 5 Baths • 3,986 sqft

Listed by Panda Luxury Homes/Campbell & Pound (1961) Ltd..