Book Tour
4598 Moss Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

4598 Moss Street

Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

House
8 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Size: 2,907 sqft
Built in 1912
$2,974,500

About this Property in Vancouver East

Attention Developers & Investors! This prime property features Rl-1 zoning, permitting development of up to 12 storeys. Ideally located on a quiet street, just steps from Slocan Park and the 29th Avenue SkyTrain Station, and situated within the Transit-Oriented Areas (TOA) Plan. Enjoy convenient acc

Attention Developers & Investors! This prime property features Rl-1 zoning, permitting development of up to 12 storeys. Ideally located on a quiet street, just steps from Slocan Park and the 29th Avenue SkyTrain Station, and situated within the Transit-Oriented Areas (TOA) Plan. Enjoy convenient access to Kingsway shops, Metrotown, and Downtown Vancouver . The assembled lot totals approximately more than 30,000 SQFT across 8 properties - a perfect opportunity to hold or redevelop.

Listed by Dracco Pacific Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3129371
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,907 sqft
  • Lot Size: 4,158 sqft
  • Frontage: 42.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $8819.23
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Garage Double (3)
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1912
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Latitude: 49.24345633

Longitude: -123.04112681


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

4711 Gothard Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East photo number 2
4711 Gothard Street  
Collingwood VE, Vancouver East
$1,299,000 • House • 8 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,580 sqft

Listed by RA Realty Alliance Inc..

5506 College Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East photo number 2
5506 College Street  
Collingwood VE, Vancouver East
$2,498,000 • House • 7 Beds • 7 Baths • 3,673 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd..

3631 Wellington Avenue, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East photo number 2
3631 Wellington Avenue  
Collingwood VE, Vancouver East
$1,898,000 • House • 6 Beds • 2 Baths • 2,152 sqft

Listed by Sutton Group - 1st West Realty.