Book Tour
7766 Davies Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

7766 Davies Street

Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

House
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,890 sqft
Built in 1957
$1,389,000

About this Property in Burnaby East

Located on a quiet street, this home boasts incredible curb appeal, a rare concrete driveway, and a freshly laid front lawn. This well-maintained, one-owner residence offers numerous updates throughout. Enjoy a spacious, sun-filled living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The large kitchen features hi

Located on a quiet street, this home boasts incredible curb appeal, a rare concrete driveway, and a freshly laid front lawn. This well-maintained, one-owner residence offers numerous updates throughout. Enjoy a spacious, sun-filled living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The large kitchen features high-quality oak cabinets by Merit Kitchens and opens to a dining room with new carpeting. Expansive picture windows at the front and back give the home natural light. Downstairs, you'll find plenty of storage, a full bathroom, an open laundry area, and a massive recreation room with laminate flooring and a bar, ready for entertaining. Step outside to a beautifully fenced backyard, complete with a central water fountain, winding walkways, and manicured gardens.

Listed by Royal LePage Elite West.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3128012
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: House
  • Size: 1,890 sqft
  • Lot Size: 3,626 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $4981.93
  • Parking: Open, Front Access, Concrete (2)
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Storeys: 2 storeys
  • Year Built: 1957
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Latitude: 49.2171916

Longitude: -122.9365264


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

7674 Hilda Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
7674 Hilda Street  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$1,480,000 • House • 5 Beds • 3 Baths • 2,179 sqft

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

7525 13th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
7525 13th Avenue  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$2,499,000 • House • 6 Beds • 7 Baths • 4,000 sqft

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

7535 Burgess Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East photo number 2
7535 Burgess Street  
Edmonds BE, Burnaby East
$2,399,000 • House • 8 Beds • 4 Baths • 3,633 sqft

Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier.