Book Tour
1402 - 3438 Sawmill Crescent, South Marine, Vancouver East

1402 - 3438 Sawmill Crescent

South Marine, Vancouver East

Condo
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 1,061 sqft
Mnt Fee: $635.99
$1,080,000

About this Property in Vancouver East

The property is a standout 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom plus den residence featuring unobstructed, full panoramic views of the Fraser River. Perched on a high floor, it offers floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light while showcasing breathtaking waterfront scenery. The home feature

The property is a standout 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom plus den residence featuring unobstructed, full panoramic views of the Fraser River. Perched on a high floor, it offers floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light while showcasing breathtaking waterfront scenery. The home features a modern open-concept layout, a sleek kitchen with quality appliances, and a versatile den ideal for a home office. Located in the MODE building within Vancouver’s River District, it is widely regarded as one of the landmark residential towers in East Vancouver, known for its contemporary design and prominent waterfront presence. Residents enjoy premium amenities and a vibrant, master-planned community with parks, shops, and scenic riverfront trails right at their doorstep.

Listed by RE/MAX Westcoast.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3115892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 3438 Sawmill Crescent, Vancouver East
  • Size: 1,061 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $3205.59
  • Strata: $635.99
  • Parking: Underground, Side Access (1)
  • View: Unobstructed river & mt baker
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 25 storeys
  • Year Built: 2023
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about South Marine, Vancouver East

Latitude: 49.2059051

Longitude: -123.0326415


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

2203 - 3538 Sawmill Crescent, South Marine, Vancouver East photo number 2
Just Listed
Open House Oct 24th - 25th, 2-4PM
2203 - 3538 Sawmill Crescent  
South Marine, Vancouver East
$1,099,900 • Condo • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,098 sqft

Listed by Sutton Premier Realty.

1401 - 3430 E Kent Avenue, South Marine, Vancouver East photo number 2
1401 - 3430 E Kent Avenue  
South Marine, Vancouver East
$959,000 • Condo • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,032 sqft

Listed by RE/MAX All Points Realty.

409 - 8508 Rivergrass Drive, South Marine, Vancouver East photo number 2
409 - 8508 Rivergrass Drive  
South Marine, Vancouver East
$930,000 • Condo • 3 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,203 sqft

Listed by Real Broker.