Book Tour
7790 Elford Street, The Crest, Burnaby East

7790 Elford Street

The Crest, Burnaby East

House
6 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 2,360 sqft
Built in 1955
$1,399,000

About this Property in Burnaby East

Exception location with quick access to Lougheed Mall, HWY 1, Vancouver, New Westminster and to the Fraser Valley. Great view of mountains, City and Fraser River. Fantastic holding property with a R1 zoning for small scale multi units. The home is good condition with large rooms and good layout. Bas

Exception location with quick access to Lougheed Mall, HWY 1, Vancouver, New Westminster and to the Fraser Valley. Great view of mountains, City and Fraser River. Fantastic holding property with a R1 zoning for small scale multi units. The home is good condition with large rooms and good layout. Basement contains a 3 bedroom suite. Updated within the last 5 to 20 years with roof, double glazed windows, furnace, paint, and bathrooms. Very quiet area, close to park and school.

Listed by Heller Murch Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3099381
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,360 sqft
  • Lot Size: 6,600 sqft
  • Frontage: 60.00 ft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $5217.15
  • Parking: Carport Multiple, Rear Access, Concrete (4)
  • View: Mountain, city, and river view
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Storeys: 1 storeys
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Style: Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt.
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about The Crest, Burnaby East

Latitude: 49.2339815

Longitude: -122.900280271


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

8675 Armstrong Avenue, The Crest, Burnaby East photo number 2
New Listing
8675 Armstrong Avenue  
The Crest, Burnaby East
$2,628,000 • House • 6 Beds • 6 Baths • 4,389 sqft

Listed by Selmak Realty Limited.

9025 Briar Road, The Crest, Burnaby East photo number 2
9025 Briar Road  
The Crest, Burnaby East
$1,999,999 • House • 8 Beds • 5 Baths • 4,503 sqft

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

8758 Crest Drive, The Crest, Burnaby East photo number 2
8758 Crest Drive  
The Crest, Burnaby East
$2,090,000 • House • 6 Beds • 6 Baths • 2,807 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty Corp..