Book Tour
906 - 928 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

906 - 928 Richards Street

Yaletown, Vancouver West

Condo
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 765 sqft
Mnt Fee: $506.00
$738,000

About this Property in Vancouver West

The SAVOY. Solid concrete high-rise building in the heart of downtown on a one way street. This 2bd, 2bth and den corner unit features a western city view, laminate floors, granite counter tops, gas stove and gas fireplace, large walk-in closet. One parking & storage included. Great amenities: indoo

The SAVOY. Solid concrete high-rise building in the heart of downtown on a one way street. This 2bd, 2bth and den corner unit features a western city view, laminate floors, granite counter tops, gas stove and gas fireplace, large walk-in closet. One parking & storage included. Great amenities: indoor swimming pool, Sauna, Jacuzzi, Gym, inside court yard. Party room and guest suit. Transportation, shopping, sea walk, best restaurants are just in a short walking distance. Great place to call home or perfect investment.

Listed by TRG The Residential Group Downtown Realty.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3098848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Building: 928 Richards Street, Vancouver West
  • Size: 765 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $2488
  • Strata: $506.00
  • Parking: Underground, Guest, Rear Access (1)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 32 storeys
  • Year Built: 2000
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Yaletown, Vancouver West

Latitude: 49.2785973

Longitude: -123.119822888


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

1206 - 388 Drake Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
1206 - 388 Drake Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$979,900 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,164 sqft

Listed by Framework Marketing Inc..

507 - 1201 Marinaside Crescent, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
507 - 1201 Marinaside Crescent  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$1,299,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 1,164 sqft

Listed by The Agency Vancouver.

601 - 1155 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West photo number 2
601 - 1155 Homer Street  
Yaletown, Vancouver West
$948,000 • Condo • 2 Beds • 2 Baths • 980 sqft

Listed by Royal LePage West Real Estate Services.