Book Tour
2237 Palmerston Avenue, Queens, West Vancouver

2237 Palmerston Avenue

Queens, West Vancouver

House
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Size: 2,377 sqft
Built in 1946
$6,398,000

About this Property in West Vancouver

Build your dream home today. RARE OPPORTUNITY in Upper Dundarave! Subdivided 19,244 sq.ft. premium lot with 144 ft frontage and panoramic views of the Lions Gate Bridge, ocean, city & Mt. Baker all from the main floor. Over three years of planning, design & approvals completed. Fully rezoned & ready

Build your dream home today. RARE OPPORTUNITY in Upper Dundarave! Subdivided 19,244 sq.ft. premium lot with 144 ft frontage and panoramic views of the Lions Gate Bridge, ocean, city & Mt. Baker all from the main floor. Over three years of planning, design & approvals completed. Fully rezoned & ready to build one mansion or two luxury homes. Lot A: 9,981 sq.ft. / 5,427 sq.ft. home (incl. coach house). Lot B: 9,261 sq.ft. / 4,983 sq.ft. home (incl. coach house). Minutes to Mulgrave & Collingwood Schools. Ideal for builders, architects or families creating a dream home with world-class views.

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3089350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: House
  • Size: 2,377 sqft
  • Lot Size: 19,245 sqft
  • Frontage: 144.63 ft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $14228.88
  • Parking: Garage Single, Rear Access, Asphalt (4)
  • View: Water & city
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 1 storeys
  • Year Built: 1946
Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon

More about Queens, West Vancouver

Latitude: 49.341442828

Longitude: -123.172424949


Share Location

Contact us now to get started with your next move!

Lance: 604.924.8282

Nik: 604.992.9451













Similar Listings

1889 Orchard Way, Queens, West Vancouver photo number 2
Just Listed
1889 Orchard Way  
Queens, West Vancouver
$3,980,000 • House • 7 Beds • 9 Baths • 7,556 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd..

2340 Orchard Lane, Queens, West Vancouver photo number 2
2340 Orchard Lane  
Queens, West Vancouver
$5,430,000 • House • 6 Beds • 5 Baths • 5,697 sqft

Listed by Real Broker.

2638 Queens Avenue, Queens, West Vancouver photo number 2
2638 Queens Avenue  
Queens, West Vancouver
$8,480,000 • House • 6 Beds • 9 Baths • 8,645 sqft

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty Corp./Royal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd..